2020-21 Girls Basketball Class & District Assignments

Below are the MSHSAA class and district assignments for the area’s girls basketball teams.

To visualize a path to the final four District 1-4, 5-8, 9-12 and 13-16 all send one team to the final four. So only one team out of each of those four districts will make the final four.

BOYS BASKETBALL CLASS & DISTRICT ASSIGNMENTS – CLICK HERE

Class 6 District 10
Central
Lebanon
Parkview
Waynesville
Class 6 District 11
Branson
Glendale
Nixa
Ozark
Class 6 District 12
Carthage
Joplin
Kickapoo
Republic
Class 5 District 9
Camdenton
Helias Catholic
Marshfield
Rolla
West Plains
Class 5 District 10
Bolivar
Hillcrest
Willard
Class 5 District 11
Rogersville
McDonald County
Monett
Neosho
Class 5 District 12
Carl Junction
Harrisonville
Nevada
Webb City
Class 4 District 9
Blair Oaks
Cuba
Fatima
Owensville
Salem
St. James
Class 4 District 10
Buffalo
Eldon
Osage
Versailles
Warsaw
Class 4 District 11
Ava
Forsyth
Hollister
MV-BT Liberty
Mountain Grove
Springfield Catholic
Willow Springs
Class 4 District 12
Aurora
Cassville
East Newton
Mt. Vernon
Reeds Spring
Seneca
Class 4 District 13
Clinton
El Dorado Springs
Holden
Lamar
Notre Dame de Sion
Pleasant Hill
Class 3 District 1
Caruthersville
East Carter
Malden
Portageville
Senath-Hornersville
Thayer
Twin Rivers
Class 3 District 9
Bourbon
Cabool
Dixon
Houston
Licking
Steelville
Class 3 District 10
Conway
Fair Grove
Hartville
Mansfield
Sparta
Strafford
Class 3 District 11
Ash Grove
Clever
Marionville
Pleasant Hope
Spokane
Class 3 District 12
Diamond
Miller
Pierce City
Purdy
Sarcoxie
Southwest (Washburn)
Class 3 District 13
Adrian
Butler
Cole Camp
Sherwood
Skyline
Stockton
Windsor
Class 2 District 2
Alton
Couch
Ellington
Naylor
Neelyville
Van Buren
Class 2 District 9
Crocker
Laquey
Newburg
Plato
Richland
Stoutland
Vienna
Class 2 District 10
Bakersfield
Dora
Gainesville
Norwood
Seymour
Summersville
Class 2 District 11
Billings
Blue Eye
Crane
Fordland
Galena
Greenwood
Morrisville
New Covenant
Class 2 District 12
College Heights
Greenfield
Jasper
Liberal
Verona
Wheaton
Class 2 District 13
Appleton City
Archie
Lakeland
Midway
Osceola
Weaubleau
Class 1 District 3
Bunker
Eminence
Koshkonong
Lesterville
South Iron
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
Class 1 District 4
Bradleyville
Chadwick
Exeter
Hurley
Lutie
Niangua
School of the Ozarks
Class 1 District 5
Climax Springs
Halfway
Hermitage
Macks Creek
St. Elizabeth
Tuscumbia
Wheatland
Class 1 District 6
Dadeville
Everton
Fair Play
Golden City
Humansville
Lockwood
Walnut Grove
Class 1 District 7
Bronaugh
Hume
McAuley Catholic
Northeast Vernon County
Rich Hill
Sheldon
Thomas Jefferson